2017 Campus Framework Committee Members
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
- Domenico Grasso, Provost,
- Chair Alan Brangman, Interim Executive Vice President,
- University Treasurer Franklin Newton, Chief of Staff
- Peter Krawchyk, Vice President, Facilities, Real Estate and Auxiliary Service & Campus Architect
RESEARCH SPACES/LIBRARY
- Doug Doren, Associate Dean, College of Arts & Science
- Mark Rieger, Dean, College of Agriculture & Natural Resources
- Abraham Lenhoff, Department Chair, Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
- Susan Hall, Deputy Dean, College of Health & Science
- Sandra Millard, Interim Director, Morris Library
- Cordell Overby, Associate Deputy Provost, Research Office
- Michael Gladle, Director, Environmental Health & Safety
TRANSPORTATION AND ACCESSIBILITY
- Richard Rind, Director, Auxiliary Services
- Annie Jannarone, Director, Disability Support Services
- Michael Loftus, Assistant Director, UD Grounds
- Sue Wyndham, Landscape Planner, UD Grounds
- Jenni Sparks, Manager, Parking & Transportation Services
- Banlusack Phommachanh, Supervisor, Parking & Transportation Services
- Roger Bowman, Manager, UD Grounds
- Shearee Barnett, Manager, Parking & Transportation Services
- Tim Dowling, Director, Student Health Services
- Heather Dunigan, Principal Planner, WILMAPCO
- Mark Deshon, Chair, Newark Bicycle Committee
- Ethan Robinson, Planner, City of Newark
SUSTAINABILITY AND ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT
- John Byrne, Director, Center for Energy & Environment
- Michelle Bennett, Sustainability Manager, Facilities, Real Estate and Auxiliary Service
- Michael Loftus, Assistant Director, UD Grounds
- Sue Wyndham, Landscape Planner, UD Grounds
- Jennifer Pyle, EHS Officer, Office of Environmental Health & Safety
- Deborah Blanchard, Manager, Lerner College of Business & Economics
- Tabitha Groh, Communications Specialist, Communications Specialist Res Life & Housing
- Joe Nyangon, Gradaute Student, Center for Energy & Environmental Policy
- Zachary Niklaus, Undergraduate Student, Center for Energy & Environmental Policy
STEERING COMMITTEE
- Peter Krawchyk, Vice President, Facilities, Real Estate and Auxiliary Service & Campus Architect
- Charles Riordan, Deputy Provost for Research and Scholarship
- Lynn Okagaki, Deputy Provost for Academic Affairs
- Peggy Bottorff, Associate Provost, Chief of Staff
- Matt Robinson, Interim Athletic Director
- Dawn Thompson, Vice President for Student Life
- Gregory Oler, Vice President for Finance and Deputy Treasurer
- Shelley Einbinder, Associate Campus Architect
STUDENT AND CAMPUS LIFE
- Kathleen Kerr, Executive Director, Residence Life & Housing John Pelesko, Associate Dean, College of Arts & Sciences
- Eric Wommack, Deputy Dean, College of Agriculture & Natural Resources
- Michael Vaughan, Associate Dean, Academic Affairs College of Engineering
- Ann Ardis, Interim Vice Provost, Graduate & Professional Education
- Marilyn Prime, Executive Director, Student Centers and Student Engagement
- Laura Glass, Director, Delaware Center for Teacher Education
- Iain Crawford, Director, Office Undergraduate Research & Experiential Learning
- Patricia Fitzgerald, Director, Recreation Services
- Michelle Bennett, Sustainability Manager, Facilities, Real Estate and Auxiliary Services
- Kyra Kim, Graduate Student
- Matt Herman, Undergraduate Student
SAFETY, SECURITY AND WELLNESS
- Skip Homiak, Exec Director, Campus + Public Safety, Public Policy
- Timothy Dowling, Director, Student Health Services
- Charles Beale, Director, Center for Counseling & Student Development
- Patrick Ogden, Chief of Police, Office of Campus & Public Safety
- C Lombardi, EMT, Emergency Care Unit
- Ricky Hernandez, Student, Police Cadet Program
- Nancy Chase, Director, Student Wellness & Health Promotion
- Brandon Stacy, Committee. President, Student Health Advisory
- Charles Beale, Director, Center for Counseling & Student Development
- Kelly Cardner, Administrative Assistant, Office of Campus & Public Safety
ACADEMIC SPACES /LIBRARY
- George Watson, Dean, College of Arts & Science
- Emily Hauenstein, Sr. Assoc. Dean, College of Health Sciences/School of Nursing
- Chris Lucier, Vice President, Enrollment Management
- Rick Andrews, Professor, Lerner College of Business & Economics
- Suzanne Stanley, Sr. Assoc., Registrar, Office of the Registrar
- Paul Pusecker, Sr. Business Officer, College of Arts & Sciences
- Cheryl Richardson, Assoc. Dir., Office Effectiveness
- T.J. Cournoyer, Director, Development Alumni Relations
- Paul Hyde, Manager, IT Academic Technology Service
- Shelly McCoy, Head, Morris Library – Multimedia Collections and Services
COMMUNITY, DIVERSITY AND ENGAGEMENT
- Lynnette Overby, Professor, Department of Theater
- Dan Rich, Professor, School of Public Policy & Administration
- Susan Groff, Director, Office of Equity & Inclusion
- Cheryl Richardson, Associate Director, Center for Teaching & Assessment of Learning
- Carol Henderson, Vice Provost for Diversity, Office of the Provost
- Kasandra Moye, Director, Center for Black Culture
- Rick Deadwyler, Director, Government Affairs, Communications & Public Affairs
- Kim Bothi, Assocaite Director, Institute for Global Studies
- Heather Kelly, Director, Office of Institutional Research & Effectiveness
- Kervin Zamora, Graduate Student
- Valerie Lane, Administrative Coordinator, Community Engagement Initiative
- Kimberly Saunders, Executive Director, McNair Scholars Program
INFRASTRUCTURE AND OPERATIONS
- Paul Dickinson, Director, Facilities, Real, Estate and Auxiliary Service, Maintenance & Operations
- Joe Lapalombara, Assistant Director, Facilities, Real Estate and Auxiliary Service, Maintenance & Operations
- Zach Platsis, Manager, Facilities, Real Estate and Auxiliary Service, Energy & Engineering
- Tim Becker, Manager, Residence Halls Maintenance + Operations
- Melvin Rau, Manager, Information Technology
- Michael Gladle, Director, Environmental Health & Safety
- Maria Taylor, Director, College of Engineering, Facilities Planning Krista Murray, Assistant Director, Environmental Health & Safety
- Brian Schuster, Associate Director, Facilities, Real Estate and Auxiliary Service, Maintenance & Operations
- Sue Wyndham, Landscape Planner, UD Grounds
- Michael McGuiness, Maintenance Engineer, Facilities, Real Estate and Auxiliary Services, Energy & Engineering
- Christine Cook, Senior Business Officer, College of Engineering
- Tim Filasky, Deputy Director, City of Newark, Public Works & Water Resources