Custodial Academic Managers

Ezequiel Ayon, North Zone Manager
Responsible for the following buildings:

Recitation Hall
Recitation Hall Annex/Taylor Hall
Carpenter Sports
Alumni Hall
Ed Fine Building
32 New London Road
Willard Hall
Old College
Raub Hall/189 & 203 E. Main St.
5 West Main Street (George Evans House)
Bayard Sharp
12 West Delaware Avenue
28 West Delaware Avenue
30 West Delaware Avenue
34 West Delaware Avenue
Jastak-Burgess Hall
Mechanical Hall
Elliott Hall
Trabant Center Parking Garage
McDowell Hall
Munroe Hall
Studio Arts Building
Gun Shed/Print Shop 
189 West Main Street
203 West Main Street (Belmont Hall)
 
Bill Brock, Central Zone Manager
Responsible for the following buildings:
 
15 Kent Way
24 Kent Way
South College: 148-150-164-180-186
Brown Lab
Colburn Lab
Dupont Hall
Drake Hall
Evans Hall
Lammont DuPont
Spencer Lab
4 Kent Way
Facilities Building (200 Academy Street)
 
Kenith Chase, South Zone Manager
Responsible for the following buildings:
 
Stadium Blockhouse
Bob Carpenter Center
Agronomy Shed
Fischer Greenhouse/Head House & Greenhouse
Farm Machinery Storage Shed
521 S. College Avenue (Farmhouse)
Fred Rust Ice Arena
Worrilow/Newton
Allen Lab
Beneficial Insect Lab
Townsend/Insectory
Delaware Field House
Gold Ice Arena
 
Mary Dunford, Southwest Zone
Responsible for the following buildings:
 
Morris Library
Robinson Hall
South College Avenue: 192, 196, 231
Hullihen Hall
Mitchell Hall
Memorial Hall
University Visitors Center
 
Jerome Hayes, North Central Zone Manager
Responsible for the following buildings:
 
Student Services/Delaware Geological Survey
Pearson Hall
Ocean Engineering/Penny Hall & Addition
Academy Building/Rees Hall (78 E. Del.)
East Hall
Composite Center
Barnes & Noble (3rd Floor)
ISE Lab
Graham Hall
120-122 E. Delaware Avenue (Washington House)
123 E. Delaware Avenue
125 E. Delaware Avenue
 
Sharon Melvin, Center Zone Manager
Responsible for the following buildings:
 
42 E. Delaware Avenue
46 E. Delaware Avenue
Trabant Center
Sharp Lab
McKinly Lab
Gore Hall
Wolf Hall
Life Sciences Research Facility
 
Verlyn Rayfield, East Zone Manager
Responsible for the following buildings:
 
Alison Hall
Alison Hall Annex
Perkins Student Center & Garage
192 S. Chapel St. (Computing Center)
General Services Bldg.
IEC Building
Library Annex (Wyoming Road)
Maintenance/Transportation Bldg.
3-5 Courtney Street
Harrington Commons
Hartshorn Gym
321 South College Avenue
413 Academy St.
Laurel Hall
Theater Scene Building
Ambulance Bay (186 S. Chapel St.)
314 Wyoming Road
459 Wyoming Road
461 Wyoming Road

Wiley Reeves, West Zone Manager
Responsible for the following buildings:
 
Amy Dupont
Blue & Gold Club (44 Kent Way)
Rodney F ELI Classrooms
Purnell Hall
Kirkbride
Alfred Lerner Hall
Smith Hall
25 Amstel
31 Amstel
Ewing Hall
The Roselle Center for Fine Arts/Parking Garage
 
Tyra Webster, Night Manager
Wednesday-Sunday 4:00pm - 12:30am

Responsible for the following buildings:
Bob Carpenter Center
Carpenter Sports
Ice Arenas
Morris Library
Perkins
Trabant
 
Rich Noonan, Special Projects Manager
Responsible for the following buildings and services:
 
77-A East Main Street
257 E. Main Street
Animal Science Teaching Pavilion
Early Learning Center
8th & King Street
117 Sandy Brae
 
Also, Rich is responsible for scheduling pest control services both preventative and routine as needed for all University buildings; responsible for overseeing contractual cleaning of University buildings.